Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- Winter Break 12/23/2019 – 1/3/2020
- Battle of the Books - 5th & 6th Grade 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
-
Jan 2 Thu
- Winter Break 12/23/2019 – 1/3/2020
- Taekwondo 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (NSA Cafeteria)
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Winter Break 12/23/2019 – 1/3/2020
- Beginning Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Strategic Kids Legos 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 6 Mon
- Students return from Winter Break
- Beginning Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Young Ameritowne - 4th Grade Field Trip 8 AM – 3 PM (3550 E 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80206, USA)
- Science Demo Day 8:15 AM – 10:45 AM (Cafeteria)
- Battle of the Books - 3rd & 4th Grade 3:20 PM – 4:10 PM (Library)
- Girls Basketball Begins 3:30 PM – 5 PM
-
Jan 7 Tue
- Beginning Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Taekwondo 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (NSA Cafeteria)
- Young Rembrandts 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C45)
- Colorado Magic Basketball Practice 7 PM – 9 PM (NSA Gym)
-
Jan 8 Wed
- Intermediate Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Battle of the Books - 5th & 6th Grade 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Strategic Kids Chess 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C43)
-
Jan 9 Thu
- Combined Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Taekwondo 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (NSA Cafeteria)
- Engineering for Kids: Jr. Robotics 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Ms. Pisarra's classroom C23)
- Magical Music Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (NSA Music Room)
- Colorado Rush Soccer 5:30 PM – 7 PM (NSA GYM)
-
Jan 10 Fri
- 2nd Quarter Ends
- End of AR Marking Period
- Intermediate Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- MS Spelling Bee 10 AM – 11 AM (Gym)
- Girls Basketball Team Photos 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM (Gym)
- Strategic Kids Legos 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 13 Mon
- 3rd Quarter Begins
- Beginning Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Battle of the Books - 3rd & 4th Grade 3:20 PM – 4:10 PM (Library)
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Intermediate Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Taekwondo 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (NSA Cafeteria)
- Young Rembrandts 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C45)
- Girls Basketball vs Aspen View 4 PM – 6:30 PM (NSA Gym)
- Colorado Magic Basketball Practice 7 PM – 9 PM (NSA Gym)
-
Jan 15 Wed
- Intermediate Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Battle of the Books - 5th & 6th Grade 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Strategic Kids Chess 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C43)
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Report Cards go home
- Combined Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Junior Achievement Training - Pieseski 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Library)
- Taekwondo 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (NSA Cafeteria)
- Engineering for Kids: Jr. Robotics 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Ms. Pisarra's classroom C23)
- Junior Achievement Training - Pieseski 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Lbrary)
- Magical Music Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (NSA Music Room)
- Girls Basketball vs World Compass 4 PM – 6:30 PM (NSA Gym)
- Colorado Rush Soccer 5:30 PM – 7 PM (NSA GYM)
- Colorado Rush Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (NSA GYM)
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Beginning Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Strategic Kids Legos 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 20 Mon
- Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
- Battle of the Books - 3rd & 4th Grade 3:20 PM – 4:10 PM (Library)
- NSA Board Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Library)
-
Jan 21 Tue
- Beginning Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Junior Achievement Training - Pieseski 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Library)
- Junior Achievement Training - Pieseski 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Young Rembrandts 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C45)
- Girls Basketball @ Southeast Christian 4 PM – 6:30 PM (Southeast Christian School, 9650 Jordan Rd, Parker, CO 80134, USA)
- Colorado Magic Basketball Practice 7 PM – 9 PM (NSA Gym)
-
Jan 22 Wed
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Yearbook Order Deadline!
- Intermediate Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Battle of the Books - 5th & 6th Grade 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Library)
- Strategic Kids Chess 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C43)
-
Jan 23 Thu
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Combined Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Kindie Rodeo Field Trip 9:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Denver Coliseum, 4600 Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80216, USA)
- Engineering for Kids: Jr. Robotics 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Ms. Pisarra's classroom C23)
- Magical Music Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (NSA Music Room)
- Girls Basketball vs Platte River (cancelled) 4 PM – 6:30 PM (NSA Gym)
- Colorado Rush Soccer 5:30 PM – 7 PM (NSA GYM)
- Colorado Rush Soccer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (NSA GYM)
-
Jan 24 Fri
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Intermediate Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- 5th Grade Civil War Reenactment Practice 1 PM – 2:45 PM (Back field or Cafeteria (if cold weather))
- Strategic Kids Legos 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
-
Jan 25 Sat
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- NSA Father/Daughter Winter Ball 6 PM – 8 PM (NSA Gym and Cafeteria)
-
Jan 26 Sun
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
-
Jan 27 Mon
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Beginning Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Battle of the Books 3rd&4th Grade Battles 7 PM – 7:30 PM (Douglas County Libraries, 20105 Mainstreet, Parker, CO 80138, USA)
-
Jan 28 Tue
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Uniform Donations Drop-off day
- Intermediate Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Vision & Hearing Rechecks 8 AM – 11 AM (Conference Room)
- 5th Grade Civil War Reenactment Practice 1 PM – 2:45 PM (Back field or Cafeteria (if cold weather))
- Young Rembrandts 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C45)
- Girls Basketball vs Littleton Prep 4 PM – 6:30 PM (NSA Gym)
- Colorado Magic Basketball Practice 7 PM – 9 PM (NSA Gym)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Uniform Donations Drop-off day
- Intermediate Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Strategic Kids Chess 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Classroom Number C43)
- Sparkly Unicorns Soccer Practice 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (NSA GYM)
- Battle of the Books 5th&6th Grade Battles 7 PM – 7:30 PM (Douglas County Libraries, 20105 Mainstreet, Parker, CO 80138, USA)
-
Jan 30 Thu
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Combined Band 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (NSA Gym)
- Bowling Field Trip - 8th Grade Science 10:45 AM – 1:15 PM (Celebrity Lanes, 15755 E Arapahoe Rd, Centennial, CO 80016, USA)
- Engineering for Kids: Jr. Robotics 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Ms. Pisarra's classroom C23)
- Magical Music Club 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (NSA Music Room)
- Girls Basketball @ SkyView 4 PM – 6:30 PM (SkyView Academy, 6161 Business Center Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130, USA)
- Mid-Year Uniform Sale 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Cafeteria)
- Colorado Rush Soccer 5:30 PM – 7 PM (NSA GYM)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- NSA Board Nomination Period 1/22/2020 – 2/14/2020
- Beginning Orchestra 7:10 AM – 8:10 AM (Cafeteria)
- Strategic Kids Legos 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Loading...